event burgee venue burgee

Easter Series 2017

Blakeney Sailing Club

Easter Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Cfly Alan Jackson Frenesi Ewing Seafly 701 1087 Blakeney S.C. 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd   Hugh Ambery   Streaker 1711 1132 Blakeney S.C. (5.0) 1.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.0 13.4 8.4
3rd   Graham Barker Robin Barker Wayfarer 9023 1102 Blakeney S.C. 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 29.0 10.0
4th   Matt Boreham Simon Witts Seafly 623-m 1087 Blakeney S.C. 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 39.0 20.0
5th Stern Alan Collett   Supernova 1081 1075 Blakeney S.C. 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 41.0 22.0
6th Raconteur Roger Beavis   Phantom 1165 999 Blakeney S.C. 8.0 5.0 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (19.0 DNC) 45.0 26.0
7th   Luke Lavender   Laser 127458 1097 Blakeney S.C. (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0
8th   Paul Strickland   Laser 181634 1097 Blakeney S.C. 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
9th   Alan Robinson   Streaker 1747 1132 Blakeney S.C. 3.0 18.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 78.0 59.0
10th Free Spirit Matt Boreham Steve Soanes Seafly 644 1087 Blakeney S.C. (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 79.0 60.0
11th   Patsy Seymour   Laser 4.7 126212-4.7 1200 Blakeney S.C. (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 79.0 60.0
12th   Angela Harcourt   Laser Radial 167963-r 1139 Blakeney S.C. (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 80.0 61.0
13th   George Harcourt   Streaker 1876 1132 Blakeney S.C. (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 81.0 62.0
14th   Patsy Seymour   Laser Radial 126212-r 1139 Blakeney S.C. 6.0 18.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 81.0 62.0
15th Windwaggon Alan Collett Dom Bréhèret Seafly 466 1087 Blakeney S.C. (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 94.0 75.0
15th   Steve Leigh   OK 1718 1104 Blakeney S.C. (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 94.0 75.0
15th   Marcus Burley   Laser 161591 1097 Blakeney S.C. (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 94.0 75.0
18th   Angela Harcourt   Laser 4.7 167963-4.7 1200 Blakeney S.C. (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 94.0 75.0

Race 1 - 2017-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Name HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cfly Alan Jackson Frenesi Ewing Seafly 701 1087 Blakeney S.C. 49.37 0.45.39 1.0
2   Graham Barker Robin Barker Wayfarer 9023 1102 Blakeney S.C. 50.45 0.46.03 2.0
3   Alan Robinson   Streaker 1747 1132 Blakeney S.C. 54.07 0.47.48 3.0
4   Paul Strickland   Laser 181634 1097 Blakeney S.C. 54.53 0.50.02 4.0
5   Hugh Ambery   Streaker 1711 1132 Blakeney S.C. 57.47 0.51.03 5.0
5   Matt Boreham Simon Witts Seafly 623-m 1087 Blakeney S.C. OOD   5.0
7   Patsy Seymour   Laser Radial 126212-r 1139 Blakeney S.C. 58.36 0.51.27 6.0
8 Stern Alan Collett   Supernova 1081 1075 Blakeney S.C. 56.49 0.52.51 7.0
9 Raconteur Roger Beavis   Phantom 1165 999 Blakeney S.C. 53.36 0.53.39 8.0

Race 2 - 2017-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Name HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Hugh Ambery   Streaker 1711 1132 Blakeney S.C. 40.11 0.35.30 1.0
2   Graham Barker Robin Barker Wayfarer 9023 1102 Blakeney S.C. 39.15 0.35.37 2.0
3 Cfly Alan Jackson Frenesi Ewing Seafly 701 1087 Blakeney S.C. 39.13 0.36.05 3.0
4   Paul Strickland   Laser 181634 1097 Blakeney S.C. 40.15 0.36.41 4.0
5   Matt Boreham Simon Witts Seafly 623-m 1087 Blakeney S.C. OOD   5.0
5 Raconteur Roger Beavis   Phantom 1165 999 Blakeney S.C. 37.13 0.37.15 5.0
7 Stern Alan Collett   Supernova 1081 1075 Blakeney S.C. 42.14 0.39.17 6.0
8   Alan Robinson   Streaker 1747 1132 Blakeney S.C. DNF   18.0
8   Patsy Seymour   Laser Radial 126212-r 1139 Blakeney S.C. DNF   18.0

Race 3 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Name HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cfly Alan Jackson Frenesi Ewing Seafly 701 1087 Blakeney S.C. 41.24 0.38.05 1.0
2   Graham Barker Robin Barker Wayfarer 9023 1102 Blakeney S.C. 43.47 0.39.44 2.0
3   Hugh Ambery   Streaker 1711 1132 Blakeney S.C. OOD   2.7
4   Patsy Seymour   Laser 4.7 126212-4.7 1200 Blakeney S.C. 48.36 0.40.30 3.0
5   Luke Lavender   Laser 127458 1097 Blakeney S.C. 44.42 0.40.45 4.0
6   Matt Boreham Simon Witts Seafly 623-m 1087 Blakeney S.C. 45.49 0.42.09 5.0
7 Stern Alan Collett   Supernova 1081 1075 Blakeney S.C. 46.14 0.43.00 6.0
8 Raconteur Roger Beavis   Phantom 1165 999 Blakeney S.C. OOD   6.5
9   Angela Harcourt   Laser 4.7 167963-4.7 1200 Blakeney S.C. DNF   18.0

Race 4 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Name HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Luke Lavender   Laser 127458 1097 Blakeney S.C. 44.51 0.40.53 1.0
2 Cfly Alan Jackson Frenesi Ewing Seafly 701 1087 Blakeney S.C. 45.15 0.41.38 2.0
3   Hugh Ambery   Streaker 1711 1132 Blakeney S.C. OOD   2.7
4 Stern Alan Collett   Supernova 1081 1075 Blakeney S.C. 45.25 0.42.15 3.0
5   Graham Barker Robin Barker Wayfarer 9023 1102 Blakeney S.C. 49.10 0.44.37 4.0
6   Matt Boreham Simon Witts Seafly 623-m 1087 Blakeney S.C. 49.28 0.45.30 5.0
7 Raconteur Roger Beavis   Phantom 1165 999 Blakeney S.C. OOD   6.5

Race 5 - 2017-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Name HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cfly Alan Jackson Frenesi Ewing Seafly 701 1087 Blakeney S.C. 71.22 1.05.39 1.0
2   Hugh Ambery   Streaker 1711 1132 Blakeney S.C. 79.45 1.10.27 2.0
3 Free Spirit Matt Boreham Steve Soanes Seafly 644 1087 Blakeney S.C. 77.41 1.11.28 3.0
4   Angela Harcourt   Laser Radial 167963-r 1139 Blakeney S.C. 82.57 1.12.50 4.0
5   George Harcourt   Streaker 1876 1132 Blakeney S.C. 83.49 1.14.03 5.0
6 Windwaggon Alan Collett Dom Bréhèret Seafly 466 1087 Blakeney S.C. DNF   18.0
6   Steve Leigh   OK 1718 1104 Blakeney S.C. DNF   18.0
6   Marcus Burley   Laser 161591 1097 Blakeney S.C. DNF   18.0

http://blakeneysailing.co.uk/

http://blakeneysailing.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com